SeoKyu

Profile
Kyuhyun
Birth name : Cho Kyu-hyun (Hangul: 조규현; Hanja: 曺圭賢)
Stage Name : Kyuhyun (Hangul: 규현)
Birthdate: February 3, 1988 (1988-02-03)
Blood Type: A
Height: 180 cn
Weight: 59 kg
Discovery : Chin Chin Singing Competition, 3rd place
School(s) : Kyunghee University Global Campus
Position : Main vocal
Nicknames : Maknae (youngest) On Top, Chic Kyu, Kyuristinao Ronaldo, Choding, Micky’s #1 Fan, Lord Kyu ,Sulky Kyu, Ham Kyu, Porn Kyu, Fit-In Kyu, Alien, Jesus Kyu, Dorm Kyu, Sexy Kyu, Baby Kyu, Shy Kyu, ELF Kyu, Green Kyu, Terror Kyu, Rotten Smile Kyu, Guinness Kyu, Voice Kyu, Dark Kyu, Model Kyu, Miracle Kyu, Doll Kyu, S Line Kyu, Basic Instinct Kyu, Game Kyu, Kyurying Fan, Drama Kyu, etc (it’s rumored that he has over 3000 nicknames)
Ideal Girl: Pretty, preferably Christian; Kim Taehee

Seohyun
Birth name : Seo Joohyun (Hangul: 서주현; Hanja: 徐珠賢)
Stage Name : SeoHyun (Hangul: 서현)
Birthdate: June 28, 1991 (1991-06-28)
Blood Type: A
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48 kg
Discovery : 2003 SM Casting System
School(s) : Daeyoung High School
Position : Lead vocalist, Maknae
Nicknames : Seororo, Innocent Seohyun, Kerohyun, Youngest Child, Milk Seo Joo

Pasangan ini sering disebut dengan ‘Magne Couple’ , karena mereka merupakan anggota termuda digrupnya masing-masing. Mereka juga sering dipasangkan dalam beberapa project , diantaranya menjadi model SPAO, model MV (Seoul Song), duet saat SM Town World Tour 2010, dan lainnya.
Kyuhyun pernah mengatakan saat dibackstage SMTown World Live 2010 in Shanghai kalau ”We’re SM’s Best Official Couple …. Unofficial Couple”.

SeoKyu SPAO Photoshoot

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “SeoKyu

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: