YoonHae

Profile
Donghae
Birth name : Lee Dong Hae (Hangul 이동해; Hanja 李東海)
Stage Name : Donghae (동해)
Birthdate: October 15, 1986 (1986-10-15)
Blood Type: A
Height: 175cm
Weight: 58 kg
Discovery : 3rd SM Youth Best Selection Best Outward Appearance 1st place, Wholeness Compensation 2001
School(s) : Mokpo Linkage Elementary School, Mokpo Middle School, Digitech Technical High School, Myongji University
Position : lead dancer, rapper, sub-vocal
Nicknames : Fishy Donghae Bada (East Sea/Laut Timur), PinocchioDorobbong Tiger

Yoona
Birth name: Im Yoon Ah (Hangul: 임윤아; Hanja: 林允兒)
Stage Name: Yoon A (윤아)
Birthdate: May 30, 1990 (1990-05-30)
Blood Type: B
Height: 166cm
Weight: 47 kg
Discovery: 2002 SM Saturday Open Casting Audition
School(s): Daeyoung High School, Dongguk University
Position : Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Nicknames : Little Deer, Retarol, Flower Deer, Powerful Yoona, Bravery Yoona, YoonABC

Awal kedekatan mereka terlihat saat mereka menjadi tamu di SUKIRA (2007). Seiring berjalannya waktu makin lama mereka terlihat semakin dekat, itu terlihat dari moment mereka diacara musik, penghargaan, sampai pemotretan dan lainnya. Banyak yang mengira kalau mereka ini memiliki hubungan khusus, namun hal tersebut belum dapat dipastikan kebenarannya. Tapi melihat banyaknya moment dan foto-foto yang memperlihatkan kedekatan mereka, membuat rumor kedekatan mereka semakin berkembang.

YoonHae at SUKIRA 2007

One thought on “YoonHae

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: